THE REF REVIEW

CHI

189 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on CHIPen on opp
Craig Wrolstad small sample133-106.37.1
Carl Cheffers small sample134-95.26.8
Brad Allen small sample125-74.56.2
John Hussey small sample114-74.75.3
Clete Blakeman small sample106-47.65.2
Scott Novak small sample92-75.03.8
Ron Torbert small sample91-85.45.0
Adrian Hill small sample96-34.67.1
Tony Corrente small sample82-68.05.6
Land Clark small sample82-67.15.5
Jerome Boger small sample84-47.88.1
Clay Martin small sample84-45.86.8
Alex Kemp small sample86-26.25.2
Brad Rogers small sample72-56.43.9
Shawn Smith small sample64-28.05.7
Jeff Triplette small sample62-47.76.7
Shawn Hochuli small sample53-25.05.4
Bill Vinovich small sample52-35.64.6
Walt Coleman small sample41-38.58.8
Peter Morelli small sample42-23.07.0
Ed Hochuli small sample42-26.86.0
Walt Anderson small sample32-16.76.7
Tra Blake small sample32-15.04.7
Alan Eck small sample30-38.35.3
Terry McAulay small sample21-15.04.5
John Parry small sample21-110.08.0
Gene Steratore small sample21-13.53.5
Bradley Rogers small sample21-14.57.0
Alex Moore small sample21-18.05.0
Ronald Torbert small sample10-15.06.0
John Perry small sample11-04.04.0
Adrian Hall small sample11-010.08.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.