THE REF REVIEW

CAR

190 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on CARPen on opp
Bill Vinovich small sample135-85.55.7
Jerome Boger small sample125-75.77.5
Carl Cheffers small sample123-95.06.2
Clete Blakeman small sample113-86.56.6
Clay Martin small sample115-66.85.4
Craig Wrolstad small sample106-44.65.3
Ron Torbert small sample95-45.97.9
Alex Kemp small sample93-66.05.7
Tony Corrente small sample85-34.06.2
John Hussey small sample82-65.26.1
Brad Allen small sample83-56.06.1
Walt Anderson small sample73-45.96.4
Shawn Hochuli small sample72-58.04.4
Brad Rogers small sample71-67.76.1
Adrian Hill small sample74-37.75.6
Shawn Smith small sample61-56.26.8
Walt Coleman small sample54-15.25.4
Land Clark small sample53-24.66.6
Tra Blake small sample40-45.06.5
Terry McAulay small sample44-05.86.5
Scott Novak small sample41-35.84.0
Ronald Torbert small sample43-17.05.5
Peter Morelli small sample42-25.27.0
John Parry small sample42-25.24.8
Gene Steratore small sample43-16.25.8
Alex Moore small sample31-28.08.7
Alan Eck small sample20-25.06.5
Ed Hochuli small sample11-09.08.0
Adrian Hall small sample10-18.010.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.