THE REF REVIEW

PHI

201 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on PHIPen on opp
Craig Wrolstad small sample147-76.65.5
Ron Torbert small sample1210-25.55.4
Brad Allen small sample127-56.56.8
Carl Cheffers small sample115-65.96.9
Bill Vinovich small sample116-55.54.7
Adrian Hill small sample115-57.86.6
Tony Corrente small sample105-54.76.1
Shawn Hochuli small sample107-36.26.4
Clete Blakeman small sample106-44.25.6
Clay Martin small sample107-36.15.6
Shawn Smith small sample96-36.06.2
John Hussey small sample98-15.67.7
Scott Novak small sample85-37.06.2
Jerome Boger small sample83-55.97.0
Alex Kemp small sample84-46.44.6
John Parry small sample51-46.66.8
Brad Rogers small sample53-25.25.6
Walt Coleman small sample42-27.86.5
Terry McAulay small sample40-46.56.8
Land Clark small sample43-17.86.2
Gene Steratore small sample44-04.85.5
Ed Hochuli small sample44-07.07.2
Alan Eck small sample43-17.53.5
Walt Anderson small sample32-15.39.0
Tra Blake small sample33-06.35.7
Ronald Torbert small sample31-27.08.0
Peter Morelli small sample32-110.32.0
Jeff Triplette small sample21-17.55.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.