THE REF REVIEW

OAK

81 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on OAKPen on opp
Tony Corrente small sample63-35.77.2
Clete Blakeman small sample62-47.36.7
Jerome Boger small sample54-17.06.6
Ed Hochuli small sample53-27.67.4
Craig Wrolstad small sample52-37.87.2
Walt Anderson small sample43-18.57.5
Ron Torbert small sample41-39.56.2
Peter Morelli small sample42-27.55.0
John Hussey small sample40-47.23.5
Jeff Triplette small sample43-18.57.0
Carl Cheffers small sample42-28.57.5
Brad Allen small sample40-46.04.0
Terry McAulay small sample32-114.08.7
Shawn Smith small sample31-28.08.0
Shawn Hochuli small sample31-27.06.0
John Parry small sample32-18.07.3
Clay Martin small sample31-25.06.0
Bill Vinovich small sample32-16.75.3
Alex Kemp small sample30-37.37.0
Gene Steratore small sample21-19.55.5
Scott Novak small sample11-011.05.0
John Perry small sample10-17.05.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-16.08.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.