THE REF REVIEW

NYJ

185 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on NYJPen on opp
John Hussey small sample136-75.95.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample135-87.75.6
Clete Blakeman small sample124-86.24.7
Alex Kemp small sample102-86.65.7
Ron Torbert small sample90-97.35.4
Jerome Boger small sample94-56.77.7
Carl Cheffers small sample91-86.26.7
Brad Allen small sample91-87.64.3
Bill Vinovich small sample93-66.04.7
Shawn Smith small sample82-66.85.6
Shawn Hochuli small sample83-57.95.8
Land Clark small sample84-44.64.9
Clay Martin small sample72-57.16.7
Brad Rogers small sample72-55.66.7
Scott Novak small sample62-48.37.2
Adrian Hill small sample61-57.39.0
Walt Coleman small sample51-47.25.8
Tony Corrente small sample52-35.83.8
Walt Anderson small sample42-26.84.8
Peter Morelli small sample43-13.25.0
Alan Eck small sample41-35.84.5
Tra Blake small sample32-15.34.3
John Parry small sample31-25.33.7
Gene Steratore small sample31-27.34.7
Ed Hochuli small sample31-25.36.0
Ronald Torbert small sample20-27.53.5
Jeff Triplette small sample21-13.54.5
Bradley Rogers small sample22-05.07.0
Terry McAulay small sample11-08.08.0
Alex Moore small sample10-110.010.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.