THE REF REVIEW

NO

192 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on NOPen on opp
Carl Cheffers small sample1410-47.85.4
Jerome Boger small sample139-46.26.2
Ron Torbert small sample126-66.26.0
John Hussey small sample129-35.05.3
Clete Blakeman small sample116-58.07.0
Brad Rogers small sample102-84.85.3
Brad Allen small sample105-56.75.7
Craig Wrolstad small sample98-16.64.9
Adrian Hill small sample94-56.95.7
Shawn Hochuli small sample82-66.67.1
Scott Novak small sample83-55.66.4
Land Clark small sample82-65.45.9
Alex Kemp small sample85-37.55.2
Walt Anderson small sample72-58.95.6
Alan Eck small sample73-46.44.9
Bill Vinovich small sample63-33.23.7
Shawn Smith small sample53-26.24.4
Peter Morelli small sample52-35.07.0
John Parry small sample51-46.87.8
Clay Martin small sample53-24.04.4
Tony Corrente small sample44-05.24.2
Gene Steratore small sample41-35.24.8
Ed Hochuli small sample32-15.710.3
Walt Coleman small sample22-06.57.0
Ronald Torbert small sample22-06.56.0
Alex Moore small sample21-110.09.5
Terry McAulay small sample11-04.07.0
Jeff Triplette small sample11-013.07.0
Bradley Rogers small sample11-09.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.