THE REF REVIEW

MIA

188 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on MIAPen on opp
John Hussey small sample149-55.05.5
Craig Wrolstad small sample134-96.86.2
Brad Allen small sample127-56.74.8
Jerome Boger small sample114-76.14.9
Clay Martin small sample113-85.96.1
Bill Vinovich small sample114-75.25.7
Adrian Hill small sample116-55.86.9
Ron Torbert small sample98-15.65.7
Shawn Smith small sample82-66.06.5
Scott Novak small sample83-55.85.0
Alex Kemp small sample84-46.46.6
Shawn Hochuli small sample65-17.37.7
Land Clark small sample62-46.37.0
Clete Blakeman small sample62-47.08.0
Carl Cheffers small sample62-46.78.8
Walt Coleman small sample54-17.08.6
Tra Blake small sample51-45.64.4
Tony Corrente small sample42-28.06.2
Terry McAulay small sample42-29.27.2
Peter Morelli small sample43-17.26.0
John Parry small sample41-38.26.2
Jeff Triplette small sample31-210.37.7
Gene Steratore small sample31-27.76.3
Ed Hochuli small sample32-19.06.7
Brad Rogers small sample31-29.04.7
Alan Eck small sample32-14.06.0
Walt Anderson small sample22-06.08.0
Ronald Torbert small sample21-16.56.5
Alex Moore small sample20-28.510.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-18.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.