THE REF REVIEW

LA

185 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on LAPen on opp
John Hussey1610-65.15.1
Craig Wrolstad small sample146-86.06.8
Bill Vinovich small sample144-105.44.4
Ron Torbert small sample1310-35.34.6
Clete Blakeman small sample137-66.55.6
Shawn Smith small sample128-45.66.1
Brad Allen small sample116-54.65.6
Shawn Hochuli small sample96-33.96.2
Jerome Boger small sample96-36.46.0
Clay Martin small sample87-14.25.5
Carl Cheffers small sample86-25.27.4
Walt Anderson small sample63-35.26.5
Brad Rogers small sample63-36.55.7
Ed Hochuli small sample54-15.65.6
Alex Kemp small sample53-25.64.2
Adrian Hill small sample52-35.26.2
Scott Novak small sample40-43.56.0
John Parry small sample43-17.25.5
Walt Coleman small sample32-16.36.3
Tra Blake small sample33-05.36.3
Land Clark small sample32-13.76.3
Gene Steratore small sample31-27.06.7
Tony Corrente small sample21-15.06.5
Terry McAulay small sample20-28.04.5
Ronald Torbert small sample21-14.04.0
Alan Eck small sample22-03.53.5
Peter Morelli small sample11-010.08.0
Jeff Triplette small sample11-07.010.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-113.010.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.