THE REF REVIEW

JAX

191 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on JAXPen on opp
Brad Allen156-94.76.5
Shawn Smith small sample125-75.85.3
Alex Kemp small sample105-55.76.7
Craig Wrolstad small sample97-25.96.3
Clete Blakeman small sample92-76.35.7
Clay Martin small sample96-37.46.3
Carl Cheffers small sample95-46.95.3
Adrian Hill small sample90-96.48.0
Scott Novak small sample83-56.06.2
Ron Torbert small sample81-75.54.6
John Hussey small sample84-46.86.1
Jerome Boger small sample80-85.25.6
Bill Vinovich small sample83-55.84.6
Shawn Hochuli small sample72-55.15.4
Land Clark small sample73-46.94.9
Tony Corrente small sample61-56.05.7
Brad Rogers small sample64-26.07.3
Tra Blake small sample51-48.66.6
Peter Morelli small sample54-16.25.2
Gene Steratore small sample51-45.86.6
Walt Coleman small sample40-46.27.5
Alan Eck small sample42-26.06.0
Walt Anderson small sample31-211.76.0
John Parry small sample32-16.06.7
Jeff Triplette small sample31-29.37.3
Ed Hochuli small sample30-311.05.3
Alex Moore small sample32-111.08.7
Terry McAulay small sample21-18.59.0
Ronald Torbert small sample21-19.54.5
Bradley Rogers small sample11-08.06.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.