THE REF REVIEW

IND

187 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on INDPen on opp
Craig Wrolstad169-76.26.8
Brad Allen small sample135-85.34.7
Carl Cheffers small sample122-107.66.5
Bill Vinovich small sample114-74.16.5
John Hussey small sample104-66.46.9
Clete Blakeman small sample109-16.25.8
Alex Kemp small sample105-56.46.2
Shawn Smith small sample83-54.53.9
Shawn Hochuli small sample83-56.06.4
Ron Torbert small sample84-45.44.6
Land Clark small sample83-45.86.2
Clay Martin small sample81-74.15.8
Walt Anderson small sample75-27.07.9
Tony Corrente small sample73-45.06.7
Scott Novak small sample72-55.16.9
Jerome Boger small sample75-26.05.4
Ed Hochuli small sample52-36.29.0
Brad Rogers small sample54-15.46.8
Adrian Hill small sample53-23.85.4
Walt Coleman small sample42-25.88.8
Tra Blake small sample43-16.06.5
John Parry small sample32-16.79.0
Alan Eck small sample32-12.76.3
Terry McAulay small sample21-15.012.5
Gene Steratore small sample22-05.08.0
Ronald Torbert small sample10-13.04.0
Peter Morelli small sample10-17.08.0
Jeff Triplette small sample10-15.04.0
Alex Moore small sample10-111.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.