THE REF REVIEW

HOU

197 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on HOUPen on opp
Bill Vinovich small sample147-76.45.1
Land Clark small sample127-46.26.6
Clete Blakeman small sample126-66.75.8
Carl Cheffers small sample123-96.07.8
Brad Allen small sample129-36.07.1
Ron Torbert small sample115-65.05.2
Clay Martin small sample116-56.75.1
Tony Corrente small sample104-66.86.2
Scott Novak small sample105-54.96.0
John Hussey small sample103-76.26.0
Alex Kemp small sample94-56.36.8
Shawn Hochuli small sample82-67.07.0
Craig Wrolstad small sample86-26.86.9
Shawn Smith small sample75-26.13.9
Peter Morelli small sample62-46.26.2
Adrian Hill small sample61-57.26.5
Brad Rogers small sample51-46.84.6
Walt Coleman small sample42-25.85.2
John Parry small sample41-37.57.2
Jeff Triplette small sample41-34.57.5
Alan Eck small sample43-15.84.5
Tra Blake small sample31-210.39.3
Terry McAulay small sample31-29.77.3
Jerome Boger small sample31-25.02.7
Ed Hochuli small sample33-05.79.7
Ronald Torbert small sample21-15.04.5
Gene Steratore small sample20-25.04.0
Alex Moore small sample21-18.59.5

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.