THE REF REVIEW

DEN

191 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on DENPen on opp
Craig Wrolstad small sample145-95.86.1
Carl Cheffers small sample137-67.66.5
Ron Torbert small sample127-56.66.2
Bill Vinovich small sample127-55.87.2
Shawn Hochuli small sample115-65.54.7
Adrian Hill small sample115-67.77.4
John Hussey small sample96-35.65.2
Clete Blakeman small sample93-66.96.6
Shawn Smith small sample82-66.87.5
Land Clark small sample86-25.65.8
Clay Martin small sample81-76.95.4
Brad Allen small sample85-36.96.6
Alex Kemp small sample85-35.16.1
Tony Corrente small sample74-36.36.3
Brad Rogers small sample61-56.76.7
Scott Novak small sample51-44.26.4
Jerome Boger small sample53-26.68.2
Walt Coleman small sample43-16.06.2
Walt Anderson small sample41-38.07.2
Terry McAulay small sample43-16.84.8
Peter Morelli small sample42-29.06.8
John Parry small sample42-28.55.5
Gene Steratore small sample42-27.56.8
Ed Hochuli small sample32-15.06.3
Tra Blake small sample20-25.04.0
Bradley Rogers small sample21-13.07.0
Alan Eck small sample22-04.05.5
Ronald Torbert small sample10-15.012.0
John Perry small sample11-05.07.0
Jeff Triplette small sample11-09.09.0
Alex Moore small sample11-07.011.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.