THE REF REVIEW

DAL

193 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on DALPen on opp
Bill Vinovich169-76.16.4
John Hussey small sample136-76.46.3
Brad Allen small sample136-76.86.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample129-35.34.9
Tony Corrente small sample106-47.26.2
Shawn Hochuli small sample105-57.47.8
Clete Blakeman small sample105-57.96.3
Carl Cheffers small sample102-86.77.1
Ron Torbert small sample93-56.15.8
Walt Anderson small sample87-17.16.4
Scott Novak small sample83-58.16.0
Clay Martin small sample85-36.46.5
Adrian Hill small sample85-35.96.1
John Parry small sample74-35.14.6
Brad Rogers small sample77-06.98.3
Jerome Boger small sample64-27.24.8
Alex Kemp small sample63-38.77.2
Shawn Smith small sample42-22.87.0
Land Clark small sample44-07.26.2
Tra Blake small sample31-26.76.7
Terry McAulay small sample32-16.74.7
Jeff Triplette small sample32-17.37.0
Walt Coleman small sample21-13.55.5
Ronald Torbert small sample20-28.55.5
Peter Morelli small sample21-15.07.0
Ed Hochuli small sample20-26.57.5
Bradley Rogers small sample20-27.56.0
Alex Moore small sample21-18.512.0
Alan Eck small sample20-25.05.0
Gene Steratore small sample11-07.013.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.