THE REF REVIEW

BUF

200 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on BUFPen on opp
Carl Cheffers1612-46.55.2
Clete Blakeman1510-56.86.1
Shawn Smith small sample138-56.86.8
John Hussey small sample137-65.75.3
Bill Vinovich small sample137-64.85.5
Brad Allen small sample129-35.44.8
Craig Wrolstad small sample114-76.25.4
Alex Kemp small sample107-36.74.8
Tony Corrente small sample87-14.95.8
Ron Torbert small sample85-36.47.2
Jerome Boger small sample86-26.06.0
Land Clark small sample75-26.74.9
Shawn Hochuli small sample61-59.25.8
Alan Eck small sample64-24.75.3
Adrian Hill small sample65-16.86.7
Terry McAulay small sample52-38.45.6
Scott Novak small sample54-17.26.8
Walt Anderson small sample43-17.58.0
Clay Martin small sample42-24.85.8
Walt Coleman small sample32-18.37.0
Tra Blake small sample33-06.77.0
Ronald Torbert small sample31-24.75.3
Peter Morelli small sample31-26.36.3
John Parry small sample31-29.75.0
Jeff Triplette small sample32-14.37.7
Gene Steratore small sample31-24.76.7
Ed Hochuli small sample31-210.75.7
Bradley Rogers small sample21-18.05.0
Brad Rogers small sample21-16.03.5
Alex Moore small sample22-08.53.5

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.