THE REF REVIEW

BAL

194 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on BALPen on opp
Brad Allen1612-45.95.1
Clete Blakeman small sample128-46.24.8
Bill Vinovich small sample129-34.55.6
Shawn Smith small sample117-47.35.9
John Hussey small sample106-46.76.8
Carl Cheffers small sample105-55.74.9
Shawn Hochuli small sample95-46.16.6
Craig Wrolstad small sample96-36.85.9
Scott Novak small sample87-17.24.2
Ron Torbert small sample83-57.56.5
Land Clark small sample84-45.55.1
Jerome Boger small sample87-15.65.2
Clay Martin small sample72-57.45.6
Alex Kemp small sample75-26.15.9
Tony Corrente small sample64-26.34.2
John Parry small sample61-56.25.0
Adrian Hill small sample65-14.85.5
Walt Anderson small sample51-48.28.2
Peter Morelli small sample50-58.07.0
Walt Coleman small sample42-27.56.8
Ronald Torbert small sample43-17.06.8
Jeff Triplette small sample41-39.06.8
Gene Steratore small sample43-15.88.0
Brad Rogers small sample42-26.54.8
Alan Eck small sample44-05.54.8
Tra Blake small sample32-110.06.0
Ed Hochuli small sample30-38.07.3
Alex Moore small sample10-15.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.